Druids’ Dream Slot Review

Druids’ Dream Slot Review

Betway
100% up to
₹60,000

5 / 5

Slots Information 

  • Game ProviderNetEnt
  • Slot Type: Video slots
  • Slot Theme: Fantasy
  • Bonus Game: Yes 
  • Progressive: No
  • Wild: Yes
  • Scatter: Yes
  • Autoplay: Yes
  • Multiplier: Yes
  • Free Spins: Yes

Slots Payout

  • Slot Volatility: LowMedium
  • Paylines: 40
  • Reels: 5
  • Max Win: 200x/spin
  • Number of Free Spins: 8+
  • RTP: 96%
  • House Edge: 4%
  • Bet Range: 0.2 – 400
  • Feature Buy: No
  • Mobile Compatibility: Yes

Ratings

  • Gameplay: 5 /5
  • Bonuses: 4/5
  • RTP: 4/5
  • Variance: 4/5
  • Compatibility: 4/5
  • Graphics: 4/5
  • Win Potential: 4/5
Casino Websites » games » video-slots » Druids’ Dream Slot Review
Druids’ Dream Slot
  • Get paid up to 200x your bet
  • Stacked wild symbols that can turn sticky
  • Win both ways!

Magical forests exist and NetEnt wants to charm you with its latest release – Druids’ Dream. Beware, the slot will dig deep into your emotions but will also fill your pockets courtesy of Free Spins, Re-spins with wilds, and a nudge feature.

Play Druid’s Dream Slot at the Best Casinos Online

Leovegas - Casino list

100% up to
₹80,000
Multiple Bonuses!

5.0
Leo vegas
18+, T&C applies
Royal panda - Casino list

Up to
₹100,000
+ 10 Free Spins

5.0
Royal panda
18+, T&C applies
Betway - Casino list

100% Up to
₹60,000
on Live Casino

5.0
Betway
18+, T&C applies
10cric - Casino list

150% up to
₹20,000
on Live Casino

5.0
10Cric
18+, T&C applies
Comeon - Casino list

Claim
₹10,000
on Live Casino

5.0
Comeon
18+, T&C applies
Rizk - casino list

100% Up to
₹10,000
+50 FREE SPINS

5.0
RIZK
18+, T&C applies

Druids’ Dream Slot: The Enchanted Forest Calls!

Swedish game developers, NetEnt, has a new Celtic-themed slot titled Druids’ Dream. The video slot comes in the wake of similar slots from the same developer such as Max Makeover and Secret of the Stones.

The slot is all about enchantment and apart from an exciting theme, players should look out for wild symbols. These symbols provide quite the action with charges that lead to re-spins coupled with sticky wilds.

You’ll also get a chance to play the Nudge feature courtesy of stacked wilds. Finally, keep an eye out for the Free Spins feature. With that sneak peek, it’s about time to find out whether you’ll want to continue with the dream or wake up from the nightmare.

Gameplay

Druids’ Dream is a 5-reel, 4-row slot game that offers up to 40 fixed paylines. To form a winning combo, you’ll need to land at least 3 symbols of a kind. Even better for you is Druids’ Dream will pay both ways, from left to right and vice versa.

When it comes to bankroll requirements, Druids’ Dream offers players quite the range to work with. Bets start from as little as 0.2 coins to a whopping 400 coins – something high-rollers will be happy with.

Symbols

The reels hang from the trees and they host the theme-related symbols which include 4 low-paying symbols played by rune stones. They come in blue, red, yellow, and green colors.

Higher up the paytable reveals the premium symbols consisting of white wolves, orange rocks, owls, and drums with bear prints. Of these symbols, the white wolf emerges as the most rewarding symbol with 3, 4 or 5 on the reels rewarding you with 1, 2.5 or 5 times your bet.

To the special symbols, you can expect a wild symbol appearing on reels 1, 3, and 5. Reels 2 and 4 will host the stacked wilds in the main game. Apart from bearing replacement powers, the wild will also pay similarly to the white wolf.

The 2 Druids play as the scatter symbols appearing below the stacked wild on the 2nd reel or top of the wild stack on reel 4.

SymbolType 3 on a payline 4 on a payline 5 on a payline
White WolfObject4001,0002,000
OwlObject2004001,200
DrumObject100200440
Orange RocksFruit100200400
Red RockFruit6080240
Yellow RockFruit6080200
Green RockFruit4060160
Blue RockFruit4060120

Bonuses

Re-Spins and Wild Charge Features

As mentioned earlier, the wild symbol is one to look out for in Druids’ Dream. If it lands stacked on reel 4 or 2 accompanied by a scatter symbol, the Wild Charge bonus feature will activate.

For every charged wild symbol, expect a one free re-spin while in the Re-Spins feature. Moreover, the wilds and scatter symbols that activate the Re-Spins feature will remain frozen until the feature ends.

Nudge Feature

If during the re-spins, you land another wild stack on reels 2 or 4 without a scatter, you’ll trigger the Nudge feature on the following re-spin.

Apart from activating the Nudge feature, you’ll also have an opportunity to land another scatter symbol. This feature will continue until you land the second scatter or you deplete the re-spins.

Free Spins Feature

If you land the 2 scatter symbols on reels 2 and 4 either in the Re-Spins feature or in the main game, you’ll activate the Free Spinsfeature. To start you off, you’ll receive 6 free spins.

Furthermore, you’ll receive an additional free spin for every charged symbol that lands on reels 2 and 4. The wilds and scatters that activated the feature will transform into sticky wilds for the remainder of the feature.

You can also get 3 extra free spins if stacked wilds paired with a scatter appear on the central reel (reel 3).

RTP

Druids’ Dream offers an RTP of 96%, which is quite okay for standard slots, although better is always welcomed.

Volatility

Players shouldn’t expect a lot of thrill and fireworks in Druids’ Dream with the volatility shifting between low and medium. That means you’ll need a bit of patience to land anything interesting.

Graphics

The action takes place deep in the magical forest with trees swaying in the wind. You’ll feel the magical and mystical vibe piercing through the air with a soothing soundtrack playing in the background.

Overall, Druids’ Dream nails the graphics department right on the head.

Payout

For your efforts during the gameplay, Druids’ Dream will reward you with up to 200 times your bet per spin, free spin or re-spin. For a well-designed slot, NetEnt would have hit the jackpot by increasing the maximum win by sprinkling some multipliers in the free spins or re-spins.

Verdict

Druids’ Dream from NetEnt is a tranquil slot game, lacking the fireworks many gamblers would have wanted to see. Having said that, it also evokes emotions in the nature lovers who would want to roam the peaceful forest. If this is not you, Druids’ Dream doesn’t fit the bill.

In terms of features, NetEnt does well to include a random feature to spice things up. The maximum payout though leaves more to be desired.
Overall, Druids’ Dream appeals more to the atmosphere-oriented players than it does to the gameplay lovers. It’s still worth your time though!

Shruti J.
Shruti J.

Head of Content

The wordsmith of the group, Shruti is busy enjoying her newfound passion for online casino games. When she’s happy, she would bet the ranch to plan and create killer casino content – the ones that urge you to play. If things don’t go the way she wants them to, she would constantly act like the world is about to end. Except Vegas. That’s where she plans to be.

Latest reviews


Harlequin Carnival Slot Review

Harlequin Carnival Slot Review

Nolimit City has crafted Harlequin Carnival with awesomeness. The slot is turning heads with 5 reels, 3 rows, and 20 pay-lines. The top perk comes with the 7x multiplier offered by the Harlequin bonus feature, which rises to a stunning 5,68x reward.

Rise of Maya Slot Review

Rise of Maya Slot Review

The love for adventure will never leave the adventurous and NetEnt knows this all too well. Its latest release – Rise of Maya takes you back to the ancient Mayan civilization. While at it, enjoy bonus features such as Free Spins with expanding wilds.

Esqueleto Explosivo 2 Slot Review

Esqueleto Explosivo 2 Slot Review

Remember and celebrate your departed loved ones in style with the sequel to Esqueleto Explosivo – Esqueleto Explosivo 2 from Thunderkick. This time, you’ll have more paylines, bigger multipliers, a higher RTP, and a bigger winning potential.

Sevens and Fruits: 6 Reels Slot Review

Sevens and Fruits: 6 Reels Slot Review

Fruity action continues thanks to the sequel to the original Fruits & Sevens game. The new slot, Sevens % Fruits: 6 Reels features new additions to improve gameplay. Look out for a 6th reel, the new both ways to win function, and a 95.82% RTP.

Wilderland Slot Review

Wilderland Slot Review

Expand your game bank with Wilderland video slot by NetEnt that features 5 reels and 20 paylines. The slot is steeped in aesthetics and wilds that will quickly become a favorite with players who love unique elements. Win up to 240x your stake!

Money Train Slot Review

Money Train Slot Review

We’re excited to review Money Train slot from Relax Gaming that comes with feature buy option and payout up to 20,000x your bet. A 98% RTP video slot, this one has graphics that would leave you awed. Journey to the Wild West and play Money Train now.